Junior Air Rifle National Championships

Ole Mill Range Griffin, Georgia 21-23 January 2021

Sectional Qualifiers

1 October – 13 December 2020

Sectional Host Sites

The X Count

5301 Merchandise Drive
Fort Wayne, IN 46825
260-444-5520

vp@TheXCount.com

Register at

https://www.thexcount.com/book-online

Ole Mill Range

129 N. Searcy Ave,
Griffin, GA 30223
770-467-4225

Contact

omrc10pt9@gmail.com

Central Illinois Precision Shooting Range

6125 East 1175 North Road
Bloomington, Illinois 61704
309-379-2999

jcmiller@ilstu.edu

Register Online

https://cipshooters.org/upcoming-matches.html#

Granbury MCJROTC

2000 W. Pearl St.
Granbury, TX 76048
703-638-2904

Contact Scott Casey

Register at

Scott.Casey@Granburyisd.org

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

1331 Nagel Ave SW
Wyoming, MI 49509
616-204-7391

Register by Contacting Cameron Zwart

zwartcam@gvsu.edu

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

14708 Mount Olive Road
Centerville, VA 20121
703-266-8554

Register by contacting Doug Lamb

doug.lamb@outlook.com

CT Johnson High School AJROTC Marksmanship Team

23203 Vulverde Rd.
San Antonio, TX 78259
210-240-2729

Register by contacting Thomas Groggett

tgrogg@neisd.net

Fountain Fort Carson High School

900 Jimmy Camp Road
Fountain, CO 80817
719-252-1205

Register by contacting Rodney Smith

rsmith@ffc8.org

Sarasota Military Academy

801 N. Orange Avenue
Sarasota, FL 34236
727-494-4368

Register by contacting Reiss Pellegrino

riess.pellegrino@oursma.org

Spokane Junior Rifle Club

6411 N. Aubrey L White Parkway
Spokane, WA 99208
206-473-8118

Register by contacting Ray Wilson

rwilsonsjrc@gmail.com

Saint Thomas Academy

949 Mendota Heights Road
mendota Heights, MN 55120
651-247-3617

Register by contacting Paul Preblich

ppreblich@cadets.com

Summerlin Academy

1500 South Jackson Avenue
Bartow, FL 33830
803-730-0035

Register by contacting Steven Beck

steven.beck@polk-fl.net

Shelby County Shooting Sports Association

574 Elvira Rd
Helena, AL 35080
205-915-9994 or 205-565-6104

Register by contacting Sarah MCray or Sam Richardson

psaebuck@yahoo.com or scssarifle@aol.com

Lebanon H.S. JROTC

1700 S. 5th
Lebanon, OR 97355
541-409-3357

Register by contacting Barbara Shew

bnshew@centurylink.net

Starkville Gun Club

2125 Sixteen Section Road
Starkville, MS 39759
662-275-8363

Register by contacting Michael East

wmichaeleast@gmail.com

Nation Ford MCJROTC

1400 A.O. Jones Blvd
Fort Mill SC 29715
803-835-0021 or 910-265-4226

Register by contacting Colonel Sean T. Mulcahy

mulcahys@fortmillschools.org

Gateway Rifle & Pistol Club

9301 Zambito Avenue N
Jacksonville, FL 32210
904-502-1772

Contact Marion Estes at

juniors.grpc@gmail.com

Binghamton Rifle Club

579 Conklin Rd
Binghamton, NY 13903
607-723-1418

Contact Peter Matwey at

pmatwey@stny.rr.com

Vancouver Rifle and Pistol Club

12211 NE 76th Street
Vancouver, WA 98682
360-624-4330

Contact Jerry Schadler to register

gfsjr@vrpcjuniors.com

National Championship Details

Championship Location

Ole Mill Range Complex

129 Searcy Avenue
Griffin, GA 30223

USA Shooting – Certified Training Center

46 Air Rifle Lanes – Megalink Targets

Championship Dates

January 21-23, 2021

Schedule Coming Soon

Invitations

Top 15 Sporter Teams

Top 15 Sporter Athletes

Top 15 Precision Teams

Top 15 Precision Athletes

Attrition will be used so prompt response to match invitation will be necessary.