Ole Mill Range

Griffin, Georgia

21-23 January 2021

Sectional Qualifiers

1 October - 13 December 2020

Sectional

Host

Sites

1.

The X Count

5301 Merchandise Drive

Fort Wayne, IN  46825

260-444-5520

vp@TheXCount.com

Register at 

https://www.thexcount.com/book-online

2.

Ole Mill Range

 129 N. Searcy Ave,

Griffin, GA 30223

770-467-4225

Contact omrc10pt9@gmail.com

3.

Central Illinois Precision Shooting Range

6125 East 1175 North Road
Bloomington, Illinois 61704

309-379-2999

jcmiller@ilstu.edu

Register Oline 

https://cipshooters.org/upcoming-matches.html#

4.

Granbury MCJROTC

2000 W. Pearl St.

Granbury, TX 76048

703-638-2904

Contact Scott Casey to Register

Scott.Casey@Granburyisd.org

5.

Grand Rapids Rifle & Pistol Club

1331 Nagel Ave SW

Wyoming, MI 49509

616-204-7391

Register by Contacting Cameron Zwart @

zwartcam@gvsu.edu

6.

Arlington Fairfax IWLA

14708 Mount Olive Road

Centerville, VA 20121

703-266-8554

Register by contacting Doug Lamb

doug.lamb@outlook.com

7.

CT Johnson High School AJROTC Marksmanship Team

23203 Vulverde Rd.

San Antonio, TX 78259

210-240-2729

Register by contacting Thomas Groggett

tgrogg@neisd.net

8.

Fountain Fort Carson High School

900 Jimmy Camp Road

Fountain, CO 80817

719-252-1205

Register by contacting Rodney Smith

rsmith@ffc8.org

9.

Sarasota Military Academy

801 N. Orange Avenue

Sarasota, FL 34236

727-494-4368

Register by contacting Reiss Pellegrino

riess.pellegrino@oursma.org

10.

Spokane Junior Rifle Club

6411 N. Aubrey L White Parkway

Spokane, WA 99208

206-473-8118

Register by contacting Ray Wilson

rwilsonsjrc@gmail.com

11

Saint Thomas Academy

949 Mendota Heights Road

mendota Heights, MN  55120

651-247-3617

Register by contacting Paul Preblich

ppreblich@cadets.com

12.

Summerlin Academy

1500 South Jackson Avenue

Bartow, FL 33830

803-730-0035

Register by contacting Steven Beck

steven.beck@polk-fl.net

13

Shelby County Shooting Sports Association

574 Elvira Rd

Helena, AL 35080

205-915-9994 or 205-565-6104

Register by contacting Sarah MCray or Sam Richardson

psaebuck@yahoo.com or scssarifle@aol.com

14.

Lebanon H.S. JROTC

1700 S. 5th 

Lebanon, OR 97355

541-409-3357

Register by contacting Barbara Shew

bnshew@centurylink.net

15

Starkville Gun Club

2125 Sixteen Section Road

Starkville, MS 39759

662-275-8363

Register by contacting Michael East

wmichaeleast@gmail.com

16.

Nation Ford MCJROTC

1400 A.O. Jones Blvd

Fort Mill SC 29715

803-835-0021 or 910-265-4226

Register by contacting Colonel Sean T. Mulcahy

mulcahys@fortmillschools.org

17

Gateway Rifle & Pistol Club

9301 Zambito Avenue N

Jacksonville, FL 32210

904-502-1772

Contact Marion Estes at

juniors.grpc@gmail.com

18.

Binghamton Rifle Club

579 Conklin Rd

Binghamton, NY 13903

607-723-1418

Contact Peter Matwey at

pmatwey@stny.rr.com

19

Vancouver Rifle and Pistol Club

12211 NE 76th Street

Vancouver, WA 98682

360-624-4330

Contact Jerry Schadler to register

gfsjr@vrpcjuniors.com

National

Championship

Details

Championship Location

Ole Mill Range Complex

129 Searcy Avenue

Griffin, GA 30223

USA Shooting - Certified Training Center

46 Air Rifle Lanes - Megalink Targets

Championship Dates

January 21-23, 2021

Schedule Coming Soon

Invitations 

Top 15 Sporter Teams

Top 15 Sporter Athletes

Top 15 Precision Teams

Top 15 Precision Athletes

Attrition will be used so prompt response to match invitation will be necessary.  

5301 Merchandise Drive, Fort Wayne,  IN 46825
  Phone:  260-444-5520
  Email:  TheXCount@gmail.com